Group Results
Date: 3/6/2010
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Lanakila Werewolf | Lanakila Corgis | Ellen Schroeder | Cardigan Welsh Corgi | Best in Group |
Ch NippinHeels Wizard | NippinHeels | Ellen Schroeder | Belgian Malinois | 2nd in Group |
Kimbers Frog Muncher | Mossy Oak | Ellen Schroeder | Shetland Sheepdog | 3rd in Group |
Outrigger Casual Chic | Outrigger | Ellen Schroeder | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Mystic Lake Lost Soul | Mystic Lake | Ellen Schroeder | Irish Wolfhound | Best in Group |
Ixion You Wish | Meritage | Ellen Schroeder | Afghan Hound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Mon Amies Marie Curie | Mon Amie Kennels | Annee Lino | Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen | 3rd in Group |
Ch Aztecs Five by Five | krisasyak | Ellen Schroeder | Norwegian Elkhound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch TsukeagaruDoesItGetAnyBetter | Tsukeagaru | Annee Lino | Shiba Inu | Best in Group |
Ch Keepoos Rozzer | Keepoos | Ellen Schroeder | Standard Poodle | 2nd in Group |
Amicus Stands Strong (Bb) | Drakar Kennels | Annee Lino | Dalmatian | 3rd in Group |
Halcyon Red Scout | two to waltz | Owner | Tibetan Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Bespoke Hopes And Dreams | tikicrazy | Annee Lino | Labrador Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch Everdales Blazing Sun | Brock Hill | Ellen Schroeder | Golden Retriever | 2nd in Group |
Ch Classica Amaretto Cheesecake | zaisha | Ellen Schroeder | English Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch Poguemahone Heavenly Compton | Fíorghrá | Ellen Schroeder | Irish Red and White Setter | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
SkR Blue Skyy | Skye Run | Annee Lino | Skye Terrier | Best in Group |
Kimbers Dakota Ice | Toad Oak | Owner | American Staffordshire Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Mythicary Little Dragon | Drakar Kennels | Annee Lino | Jack Russell Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Wild Cards Magic Man | shinyshana | Aarthom Rapier | Miniature Schnauzer | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Neptunes Shake Your Pom Pom | Neptunes | Ellen Schroeder | Chihuahua | Best in Group |
Sandoya Bill Whelan | movinnon | Ellen Schroeder | Pekingese | 2nd in Group |
Ch Mokwai Tyra | Candy Land Acres | Annee Lino | English Toy Spaniel | 3rd in Group |
Ch Rayre E Special Luck | Windyridge Malamutes | Annee Lino | Cavalier King Charles Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Drakes Don`t Stop Believing | Drake Creek Meadows | Annee Lino | Alaskan Malamute | Best in Group |
Ch FL Elias | Clover Hill Kuvasz | Annee Lino | Mastiff | 2nd in Group |
NorCals White Tiger | Erosion | Ellen Schroeder | Saint Bernard | 3rd in Group |
Alister Ancalagon | Alister | Ellen Schroeder | Tibetan Mastiff | 4th in Group |